Glastonbury 2022 stage and set times revealed

Get your red pen out – it's time to start planning.

Advertisement

With less than three weeks until Glastonbury Festival’s 50th anniversary bonanza, the stage and set times for Glastonbury 2022 have been revealed. The lineup is truly world-class and with so much talent, inevitably comes some painful clashes. Though, the festival seems to have done its very best to minimise pain (we’re sure those three McCartney/Megan Thee Stallion die hards are gutted, though).

We’re keeping an ear close to the ground for any news on those “TBC” secret sets and you’ll have word on those as soon as we do.

For now, get planning your Glastonbury 2022 schedule and keep on praying for sun.

Pyramid stage

FRIDAY

BILLIE EILISH: 22:15 – 23:45
SAM FENDER: 20:15 – 21:15
ROBERT PLANT & ALISON KRAUSS: 18:15 – 19:30
WOLF ALICE: 16:45 – 17:45
CROWDED HOUSE: 15:15 – 16:15
RUFUS WAINWRIGHT: 13:45 – 14:45
ZIGGY MARLEY: 12:15 – 13:15

SATURDAY

PAUL MCCARTNEY: 21:30 – 23:45
NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS: 19:15 – 20:30
HAIM: 17:30 – 18:30
AJ TRACEY: 16:00 – 16:45
EASY LIFE: 14:30 – 15:30
JOY CROOKES: 13:15 – 14:00
LES AMAZONES D’AFRIQUE: 12:00 – 12:45

SUNDAY

KENDRICK LAMAR: 21:45 – 23:15
LORDE: 19:30 – 20:45
ELBOW: 17:45 – 18:45
DIANA ROSS: 16:00 – 17:15
HERBIE HANCOCK: 14:00 – 15:00
DAKHABRAKHA: 12:45 – 13:30
BLACK DYKE BAND: 11:30 – 12:15

Other Stage

FRIDAY

Advertisement

FOALS: 22:30 – 23:45
ST VINCENT: 20:30 – 21:30
IDLES: 18:45 – 19:45
SUPERGRASS: 17:15 – 18:15
FIRST AID KIT: 15:45 – 16:45
BLOSSOMS: 14:15 – 15:15
KAE TEMPEST: 13:00 – 13:45
THE LIBERTINES: 11:30 – 12:30

SATURDAY

MEGAN THEE STALLION: 22:30 – 23:45
BURNA BOY: 20:30 – 21:30
OLIVIA RODRIGO: 18:45 – 19:45
GLASS ANIMALS: 17:15 – 18:15
METRONOMY: 15:45 – 16:45
SKUNK ANANSIE: 14:15 – 15:15
TEMS: 13:00 – 13:45
HAK BAKER: 11:45 – 12:30

SUNDAY

PET SHOP BOYS: 21:45 – 23:15
YEARS & YEARS: 19:45 – 20:45
KACEY MUSGRAVES: 18:00 – 19:00
FONTAINES DC: 16:30 – 17:30
DECLAN MCKENNA: 15:00 – 16:00
LIANNE LA HAVAS: 13:30 – 14:30
SEA GIRLS: 12:15 – 13:00
KOJEY RADICAL: 11:00 – 11:45

West Holts Stage

FRIDAY

LITTLE SIMZ: 22:15 – 23:45
BONOBO: 20:30 – 21:30
SEUN KUTI & EGYPT 80: 19:00 – 20:00
TLC: 17:30 – 18:30
SLEAFORD MODS: 16:00 – 17:00
GREENTEA PENG: 14:30 – 15:30
AROOJ AFTAB: 13:00 – 14:00
NUBIYAN TWIST: 11:30 – 12:30

SATURDAY

ROISIN MURPHY: 22:15 – 23:45
CARIBOU: 20:30 – 21:30
LEON BRIDGES: 19:00 – 20:00
CELESTE: 17:30 – 18:30
YVES TUMOR: 16:15 – 17:00
BLACK MIDI: 14:45 – 15:45
BRASS AGAINST: 13:15 – 14:15
KIKAGAKU MOYO: 11:30 – 12:30

SUNDAY

BICEP: 21:45 – 23:15
ANGELIQUE KIDJO: 20:00 – 21:00
KOFFEE: 18:30 – 19:30
SNARKY PUPPY: 17:00 – 18:00
NUBYA GARCIA: 15:30 – 16:30
NIGHTMARES ON WAX: 14:00 – 15:00
EMMA-JEAN THACKRAY: 12:30 – 13:30
ISHMAEL ENSEMBLE: 11:00 – 12:00

John Peel Stage

FRIDAY

PRIMAL SCREAM: 22:30 – 23:45
THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN: 21:00 – 22:00
PHOEBE BRIDGERS: 19:30 – 20:30
SIGRID: 18:00 – 19:00
GIRL IN RED: 16:30 – 17:30
INHALER: 15:15 – 16:00
GRIFF: 14:00 – 14:45
BAD BOY CHILLER CREW: 12:45 – 13:30
ENGLISH TEACHER: 11:30 – 12:15

SATURDAY

JAMIE T: 22:30 – 23:45
YUNGBLUD: 21:00 – 22:00
GHETTS: 19:30 – 20:30
PA SALIEU: 18:00 – 19:00
BEABADOOBEE: 16:30 – 17:30
SELF ESTEEM: 15:15 – 16:00
HOLLY HUMBERSTONE: 14:00 – 14:45
ENNY: 12:45 – 13:30
GO_A: 11:30 – 12:15

SUNDAY

CHARLI XCX: 21:30 – 22:45
LITTLE DRAGON: 20:00 – 21:00
TURNSTILE: 18:30 – 19:30
AMYL AND THE SNIFFERS: 17:00 – 18:00
CLAIRO: 15:30 – 16:30
TBC: 14:00 – 15:00
SPORTS TEAM: 12:30 – 13:30
JUST MUSTARD: 11:15 – 12:00

The Park Stage

FRIDAY

FOUR TET: 23:00 – 00:15
KHRUANGBIN: 21:15 – 22:15
SAINT ETIENNE: 19:45 – 20:45
ARLO PARKS: 18:15 – 19:15
DRY CLEANING: 16:45 – 17:45
CONFIDENCE MAN: 15:15 – 16:15
WET LEG: 14:00 – 14:45
ORLANDO WEEKS: 12:45 – 13:30
MATILDA MANN: 11:30 – 12:10

SATURDAY

JESSIE WARE: 23:00 – 00:15
MITSKI: 21:15 – 22:15
THE AVALANCHES: 19:45 – 20:45
BIG THIEF: 18:15 – 19:15
SQUID: 16:45 – 17:45
SAMPA THE GREAT: 15:15 – 16:15
GABRIELS: 14:00 – 14:45
KATY J PEARSON: 12:45 – 13:30
YASMIN WILLIAMS: 11:30 – 12:10

SUNDAY

COURTNEY BARNETT: 21:15 – 22:30
JARV IS…: 19:45 – 20:45
TBC: 18:15 – 19:15
CAROLINE POLACHEK: 16:30 – 17:30
CATE LE BON: 15:15 – 16:00
WARMDUSCHER: 14:00 – 14:45
BIG JOANIE: 12:45 – 13:30
DEEP THROAT CHOIR: 11:30 – 12:15

Acoustic Stage

FRIDAY

PAUL HEATON & JACQUI ABBOTT: 21:30 – 23:00
THE UNDERTONES: 20:00 – 21:00
HOTHOUSE FLOWERS: 18:30 – 19:30
BRIAN KENNEDY: 17:25 – 18:10
MARY COUGHLAN: 16:25 – 17:05
THE MARIACHIS: 15:30 – 16:10
IRISH MYTHEN: 14:30 – 15:10
PAVEY ARK: 13:40 – 14:20
ROSEANNE REID: 12:45 – 13:25
NOVELTY ISLAND: 12:00 – 12:30

SATURDAY

THE WATERBOYS: 21:30 – 23:00
RICHARD THOMPSON: 20:00 – 21:00
SCOUTING FOR GIRLS: 18:30 – 19:30
TONY CHRISTIE: 17:30 – 18:15
CHRIS DIFFORD: 16:30 – 17:15
GRAINNE DUFFY: 15:30 – 16:15
LAURA VEIRS: 14:30 – 15:10
KATHERINE PRIDDY: 13:40 – 14:20
49TH & MAIN: 12:45 – 13:25
TOM WEBBER BEST DEMO OF THE YEAR: 12:00 – 12:30

SUNDAY

SUZANNE VEGA: 21:30 – 23:00
THE SHIRES: 20:00 – 21:00
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES: 18:30 – 19:30
FISHERMAN’S FRIENDS: 17:30 – 18:15
TERRY REID: 16:30 – 17:15
DAMIEN DEMPSEY: 15:30 – 16:15
ERROL LINTON: 14:30 – 15:10
CHLOE FOY: 13:40 – 14:20
LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN EMERGING TALENT COMPETITION WINNER: 12:45 – 13:25
MEGAN MCKENNA: 12:00 – 12:30

Avalon Stage

FRIDAY

THE DAMNED: 23:05 – 00:20
SUGABABES: 21:35 – 22:35
NICK MULVEY: 20:05 – 21:05
OH MY GOD! IT’S THE CHURCH: 18:35 – 19:35
TANITA TIKARAM: 17:05 – 18:05
THE WAR & TREATY: 15:40 – 16:35
BASKERY: 14:15 – 15:10
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS: 13:00 – 13:50

SATURDAY

THE HOOSIERS: 23:05 – 00:15
LAMB: 21:35 – 22:35
WARD THOMAS: 20:05 – 21:05
DR. JOHN COOPER CLARKE: 18:25 – 19:40
TOM ROBINSON BAND: 17:05 – 18:05
MOLOTOV JUKEBOX: 15:35 – 16:35
GRACE PETRIE: 14:05 – 15:05
THE LONGEST JOHNS: 12:40 – 13:35
NIA WYN: 11:30 – 12:10

SUNDAY

THE DUALERS: 22:50 – 23:50
IMELDA MAY: 21:20 – 22:20
ORLA GARTLAND: 19:50 – 20:50
MCFLY: 18:20 – 19:20
KATE RUSBY: 16:50 – 17:50
P.P. ARNOLD: 15:20 – 16:20
PEAT & DIESEL: 13:55 – 14:50
FERRIS & SYLVESTER: 12:35 – 13:30
CITIZENS OF THE WORLD CHOIR: 11:30 – 12:10

Left Field

FRIDAY

BILLY BRAGG: 21:00 – 22:00
JAMIE WEBSTER: 19:30 – 20:30
DYLAN JOHN THOMAS: 18:00 – 19:00
BROOKE COMBE: 17:00 – 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG – WILL VARLEY, LADY NADE, KELLEY SWINDALL: 15:00 – 16:30
DEBATES: NEURODIVERSITY – THE FIGHT FOR HUMAN RIGHTS WITH CARLY JONES MBE, CHRIS PACKHAM, SIENA CASTELLON, MAHLIA AMATINA, JOHN HARRIS: 13:30 – 14:30
DEBATES: SOLIDARITY WITH UKRAINE – WITH EMMA GRAHAM-HARRISON, MINNIE RAHMAN, TOM BURGIS, UKRANIAN ACTIVIST, JOHN HARRIS: 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

YARD ACT: 21:00 – 22:00
BILLY NOMATES: 19:30 – 20:15
KAM-BU: 18:15 – 18:45
ASYLUMS: 17:00 – 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG – SEB LOWE, TOM A. SMITH, JESS SILK: 15:00 – 16:30
DEBATES: WHAT’S NEXT FOR THE CLIMATE EMERGENCY WITH KAM-BU, HARPREET KAUR PAUL, STOP CAMBO, REBECCA NEWSOM, SCARLETT WESTBROOK: 13:30 – 14:30
DEBATES: STATE OF THE NATION: POLITICS IN CRISIS WITH ANDY BURNHAM, FRANCIS FOLEY, METE COBAN, SHAISTA AZIZ, JOHN HARRIS: 12:00 – 13:00

SUNDAY

YOLA: 21:00 – 22:00
THE REGRETTES: 19:30 – 20:30
THE MAGIC NUMBERS: 18:15 – 19:00
LAS ADELITAS: 17:00 – 17:45
RADICAL ROUND UP WITH BILLY BRAGG – ROMEO STODART, YNES, TBA: 15:00 – 16:30
DEBATES: BLACK LIVES MATTER AND BEYOND WITH COP WATCH, DR. REMI JOSEPH-SALISBURY, SISTERS UNCUT, KILL THE BILL, NASRA AYUB, RENI EDDO-LODGE: 12:00 – 13:00
DEBATES: DEFYING THE COST OF LIVING CRISIS WITH ELLIE MAE O’HAGEN, JACK MONROE, KWAJO TWENEBOA, ZARAH SULTANA MP, RENI EDDO-LODGE: 13:30 – 14:30

The Glade

THURSDAY

CAMELPHAT: 00:25 – 02:25
FRANKY WAH: 23:00 – 00:15
SASHA: 21:20 – 22:50
MARSHALL JEFFERSON: 19:40 – 21:10
SYSTEM 7: 18:00 – 19:30

FRIDAY

JOHN DIGWEED: 00:40 – 02:55
GONG: 23:00 – 00:30
ANNIE MAC: 21:15 – 22:30
EVA LAZARUS: 20:05 – 21:05
DUB PISTOLS: 18:35 – 19:45
DADDY G B2B NICK WARREN: 16:35 – 18:05
EFΓ‰: 15:35 – 16:20
THE UTOPIA STRONG: 14:00 – 15:15

SATURDAY

RICHARD FEARLESS: 01:50 – 02:55
ENGLISH DISCO LOVERS: 00:50 – 01:50
ANDY C: 23:10 – 00:40
NIA ARCHIVES: 22:00 – 23:00
GENTLEMAN’S DUB CLUB: 20:50 – 21:50
DON LETTS: 20:30 – 20:50
GARDNA & FRIENDS FT DRS, CATCHING CAIRO, DON LETTS, JEM COOKE: 19:30 – 20:30
HOLLIE COOK: 18:30 – 19:30
DON LETTS: 18:00 – 18:30
CARL COX & ERIC POWELL’S MOBILE DISCO FT INCOGNITO: 14:00 – 18:00
TONY ANDREWS ECLECTIC GROOVE: 13:00 – 14:00

SUNDAY

TBA: 00:10 – 01:30
RUDIMENTAL SOUND SYSTEM: 22:45 – 00:00
GOK WAN: 21:15 – 22:35
CUT CAPERS: 20:00 – 21:00
EMMANUEL JAL & NYARUACH: 18:30 – 19:30
MAD PROFESSOR DUBS UP LEE SCRATCH PERRY: 16:30 – 18:00
MARIA CHIARA ARGIRΓ’: 15:10 – 16:10
CASSETTEBOY VS DJ RUBBISH: 14:00 – 14:50